Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L J HAGGETT 593 260011494 37.4755555 -89.769166 01/08/2026 8:35PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-B 4 MILES NORTH OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 JEEP LAREDO EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO MARBLE HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS NO MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO MISS A DEER AND RAN OFF THE ROAD STRIKING A TREE