Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) 260011531 0 0 01/08/2026 9:13PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70, AT MO-115 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHRYSLER 300 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PERSONAL TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES BRIDGETON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DAMAGE OCCURED WHEN DRIVER 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393).