Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 260012372 0 0 01/09/2026 12:40PM LINN US-36 3 MILES WEST OF BROOKFIELD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELK CREEK TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES DANVILLE, IL GENERAL SECURITY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 SERIOUS YES DANVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL SKAGGS #1203, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LINN COUNTY EMS, AND LINN COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.