Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J P LEWIS #320 260012668 36.9898055 -89.826222 01/09/2026 2:40PM PEMISCOT US 412 AT ROUTE B FOUR MILES WEST OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 GMC SIERRA MODERATE REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 52 YES CLARKSVILLE, TN TENNESSEE FARMERS MUTUAL WESTBOUND
1 2005 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 74 NO BERNIE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR NO BERNIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL IN HAYTI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2