Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E LEBLANC #645 260012818 36.876896 -94.191831 01/09/2026 4:13PM NEWTON ROUTE M IN NEWTONIA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RIEDEGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
2 20256 CHEVROLET TRAX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES LEOMINSTER, MA HANOVER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS #2 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN. #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF #2. ASSISTED BY TPR Z MOORE #405