Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.W. SCHAFER #695 260012995 37.6296944 -93.047333 01/09/2026 5:44PM DALLAS HIGHWAY 32 2 MILES EAST OF BUFFALO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 NEW HOLLAND 9884 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES FAIRVIEW, OK UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING OF BUFFALO, MO ADULT FEMALE 74 YES BUFFALO, MO NIMMO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2 AS VEHICLE #2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE.