Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S BAIRD (143) 260013631 36.912229 -94.529165 01/10/2026 5:26AM NEWTON HIGHWAY 86, 2 MILES NORTH OF RACINE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO CARTHAGE, MO NONE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED