Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MOORE #495 260014225 36.9950027 -94.315958 01/10/2026 1:25PM NEWTON MO-59 IN DIAMOND, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET CAMERO TOTAL GARDNER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES GOODMAN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2010 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL REIDIGER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES NEOSHO, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
3 2017 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES DIAMOND, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEH 1 TURNED IN THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1. VEH 3 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN AND VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 3.