Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. LOCK #797 260014705 37.2132029 -93.431748 01/10/2026 6:19PM GREENE MO-266, TWO MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 ACURA ILX TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 NO WILLARD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE NO WILLARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 RAN A STOP SIGN, AND VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2.