Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. HUNOLT /341/ 260014747 39.2562 -93.97151 01/10/2026 6:30PM RAY WELLINGTON ST NORTH OF WEST 88TH STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY GREENS TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES RICHMOND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES RICHMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO RICHMOND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, LEFT THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH A TREE. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND RICHMOND POLICE DEPARTMENT.