Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TOR, M,T, MCCOY (878) 260015201 0 0 01/11/2026 12:25AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 RAMP TO INTERSTATE 64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2013 INFINITY JX35 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO ST. PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT WEST COUNTY EMS AND FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES DES PERES, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL S.T LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER PATROL VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING THE WRONG DIRECTION ON THE RAMP CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TOWN & COUNTRY PD.