Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. S. LUTJEN /908/ 260015588 38.7055703 -94.3269 01/11/2026 12:40PM CASS E 227TH ST AT S SHAFFER RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2005 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 YES FREEMAN, MO GAIL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CASS COUNTY FIRE TO CASS REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. J. DRUM /482/ AND CASS COUNTY