Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T. W. MEYER(785) 260015875 0 0 01/11/2026 2:00PM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 6070 THREE MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE ROADWAY. THE VEHICLE STRUCK THE DITCH, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. D. HEALY(671).