Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SMITH #1352 260016078 37.1141111 -94.525555 01/11/2026 4:00PM JASPER ZORA RD ONE MILE NORTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 LINKOLN MKZ EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 76 YES JOPLIN, MO AARP WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.