Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C STARK /789/ 260016321 39.20771 -94.48878 01/11/2026 6:30PM CLAY SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT MILE MARKER 12 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY GLADRENTS ADULT MALE 21 YES RAYTOWN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES RAYTOWN, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1; DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL; VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY.