Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) 260016563 0 0 01/12/2026 1:44AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 255 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO FORT SMITH, AR STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2012 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO FORT SMITH, AR DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE #2 SOUTHBOUND I-255. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING SB I-55 APPROACHING VEHICLE #1. DRIVER #2 WAS DISTRACTED, ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE #1 BY STEERING LEFT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. D. HEDRICK #455.