Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.C. FRY #630 260016882 37.4019444 -93.350111 01/12/2026 7:30AM GREENE HWY, 13, 5 MILES SOUTH OF BRIGHTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 LEXUS RX350 MODERATE VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED ADULT MALE 18 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 FORD EXPLORER MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CLINIC IN WILLARD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. S.W. LONG #464