Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A ALCORN #210 ASSISTED BY CPL C D TUCKER #1398 260017048 36.60872 -90.41139 01/12/2026 10:30AM BUTLER HIGHWAY 142 3 MILES NORTHEAST OF NEELYVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO NEELYVILLE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE NO NEELYVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A DITCH, EJECTING THE DRIVER