Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. NARAMORE #877 260020243 37.21801 -89.61267 01/14/2026 8:29AM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 205 2 MILES EAST OF CHAFFEE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO GIECO WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED