Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 260021063 0 0 01/14/2026 2:20PM CRAWFORD HWY ZZ AT HWY F I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE CHRIS AND SONS ADULT FEMALE 26 YES ST. JAMES, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2020 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL CHRIS AND SONS ADULT MALE 77 YES CUBA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO HWY F AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.