Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D TUCKER 1398 260021094 36.796707 -90.462445 01/14/2026 2:35PM BUTLER LANEE LANE 1/2 MILE WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET AVEO TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2014 RAM 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK EASTBOUND VEHICLE TWO