Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.D. BENSON (1269) 260022137 0 0 01/15/2026 8:40AM STE. GENEVIEVE SOUTHBOUND US-61 SOUTH OF MISSOURI AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 ORANGE 2018 HINO XJC740 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES FLORISSANT / MISSOURI ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES FLORISSANT / MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON VIA STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS SOUTH ON US-61, DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THENTRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.STOMBAUGH (924)