Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.J. WIEBE #952 260024636 36.98645 -89.55265 01/16/2026 2:38PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 405 1 MILE SOUTH OF BLODGETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD F-250 MODERATE TOWED BY SATTERFIELD ADULT MALE 57 NO BENTON,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO BENTON,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE