Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 260025034 0 0 01/16/2026 6:25PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US-61 AT MONTEBELLO C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 INFINITI Q50 TOTAL TOWED BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES IMPERIAL, MO CLEAR COVER NORTHBOUND
1 2025 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING LEFT ONTO MONTEBELLO ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT AND LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.