Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.H. CROWE #201 260025075 37.154611 -94.264697 01/16/2026 7:17PM JASPER FIR ROAD, 2 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED BY M AND M TOWING OF CARTHAGE, MO ADULT FEMALE 47 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
1 2000 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 79 YES CARTHAGE, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE #2 WHILE VEHICLE #2 WAS TURNING LEFT. VEHICLE #1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE #2.