Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. COOK (501) 260025145 0 0 01/16/2026 8:14PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF NATURAL BRIDGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL DOCS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO ST. LOUIS,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY EMS SERVICES
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE ONE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY FTO CPL. C. R. KNOX (946) AND TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923)