Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. J. SMITH (226) 260025258 38.32417 -92.39509 01/16/2026 9:35PM MILLER MO 17 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF PEAR ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 NO VERSAILLES, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO EUGENE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523)