Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. WATKINS #356 260025539 37.18965 -93.35866 01/17/2026 1:05AM GREENE W FARM ROAD 146 1/4 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 BUICK ENCORE MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO NIXA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO NIXA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN AND A UTILITY POLE.