Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. M. BISHOP (202) 260025626 0 0 01/17/2026 5:50AM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 195-MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD BRONCO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 38 UNKNOWN WARRENTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE UNKNOWN WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE SEPARATOR. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ACCESS POINT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542).