Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. WALLACE #1455 260025649 36.6235368 -93.168250 01/17/2026 7:07AM TANEY MISSOUR 76, IN KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 31 NO KISSEE MILLS,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO KISSEE MILLS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, A WALL AND A GATE.