Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 260025704 36.75928 -89.53882 01/17/2026 7:47AM NEW MADRID MO-80 AT MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES SIKESTON, MO AAA EASTBOUND
1 2018 VOLVO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES WYNNE, AR SELF SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO