Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.W. LAND #954 260025753 36.7163623 -93.191974 01/17/2026 8:38AM TANEY ROUTE F 2 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY OF FORSYTH ADULT MALE 36 NO FORSYTH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY DUE TO A POSSIBLE MEDICAL CONDITION OF THE DRIVER. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A ROCK DITCH WITH AND A TREE.