Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HILLIARD #270 260025761 0 0 01/17/2026 8:55AM RALLS US 61 .5 NORTH OF NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD FOCUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES LOUISIANA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 76 YES NEW LONDON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES NEW LONDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO PASS VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE. ASSISTED BY TPR SMITH #774, MSGT KOCH #458, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.