Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. PORTER #782. 260026062 0 0 01/17/2026 11:53AM MARION US-36 AT MONROE CITY. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO PARTS. ADULT MALE 36 YES HUNNEWELL, MO. SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES HUNNEWELL, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
DRIVER SUFFERED A MEDICAL ISSUE AND VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN, CROSSED THE WESTBOUND LANES, STRUCK A GROUP OF TREES AND A FENCE, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH . ASSISTED BY TPR. BILLINGS #244, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MONROE CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT, MONROE CITY AMBULANCE, AND MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.