Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W J LUZENKO /1340/ 260026549 38.6444216 -94.245649 01/17/2026 5:40PM CASS MO 2 AT S KAUFFMAN ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED ALL CITY ADULT MALE 27 NO HOLDEN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2019 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 31 NO ARCHIE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS NO HARRISONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO ARCHIE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEH 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT L R DANCY /1362/, CPL Z D DAVIDSON /288, TPR C J DRUM /482, AND TPR T S LUTJEN /908/