Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. NORTON (364) 260026586 0 0 01/17/2026 6:14PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 AT SILVER LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON SILVER LANE, PREPARING TO CROSS WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE ON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30, APPROACHING SILVER LANE. VEHICLE 1 STARTED IN TRAFFIC AND CROSSED THE WESTBOUND LANES OF MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. HOWELL (401)