Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 260026725 0 0 01/17/2026 8:16PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE N SOUTH OF MERAMEC VALLEY FARM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 SATURN SL1 TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CATAWISSA, MO AUTO OWNERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES CATAWISSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A SHARP CURVE TO THE LEFT. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND ROTATE. VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED ROCKS AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH ON ITS WHEELS.