Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B.R. HILLIARD (468) 260027274 40.440103 -93.975783 01/18/2026 7:50AM HARRISON E 240TH AVE 2 MILES SOUTH OF RT N - 2.5 MILES SOUTH OF EAGLEVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1986 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 46 NO RIDGEWAY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 FATAL NO RIDGEWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO ROBERSON FUNERAL HOME IN BETHANY, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING NORTH ONTO E 240TH AVE FROM E 320TH AVE. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND BEGAIN SKIDDING. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVERS SIDE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD FACING SOUTH. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY HARRISON CO CORONER ANDRE REMMERS AT 0830 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CVO R.E.POWELL (W129), HARRISON CO SO, AND EAGLEVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.