Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R W BROWN #419 260028471 36.822 -90.4301 01/19/2026 9:15AM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 525 THREE MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 18 YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
2 2005 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.