Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) 260029236 0 0 01/19/2026 7:15PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF CAVE SPRINGS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 VOLKSWAGON PASSAT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES WEBSTER GROVES, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES WEBSTER GROVES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL EAST BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON 70 EB AND WAS TRAVELING AT A SLOW RATE OF SPEED DUE TO A DISABLED VEHICLE ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED, ENTERING THE HIGHWAY FROM CAVE SPRINGS AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. DORFF (198)