Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 260029416 36.809045 -90.471495 01/19/2026 11:55PM BUTLER TOWNSHIP LINE ROAD AT COUNTY ROAD 470 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD FLEX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY WOOLARD'S WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT FEMALE 26 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MOF
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING LEFT. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND AN EMBANKMENT.