Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M MISSEY #452 260029423 36.965167 -90.278544 01/20/2026 12:17AM WAYNE MO D AT WHISPERING HILLS ROAD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY WOOLARD'S WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT FEMALE 57 NO WAPPAPELLO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR NO WAPPAPELLO, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN UTILITY POLE.