Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J. C. COOKSEY 266 260030361 36.7594 -89.5198 01/20/2026 3:20PM NEW MADRID HIGHWAY 80 1 MILE EAST OF MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
2 2012 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED BY LOWES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES SIKESTON, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO