Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI #496 ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH TEAM FOUR MEMBER SGT J M WEADON #1237 260030419 36.1231222 -90.154469 01/20/2026 1:13PM DUNKLIN US 412 IN SENATH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA SCION TC TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RUDIS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE ENCOMPASS INDEMNITY WESTBOUND
2 2023 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RUDIS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES CARDWELL, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS YES JONESBORO, ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS YES MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 FATAL YES CARDWELL, MISSOURI DRIVER BODY TRANSPORTED BY THE DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER TO THE DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY THE DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER JAMES POWELL AT 1326. TROOP E FATALITY #1 FOR 2026