Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.R. GODDARD #573 260030506 37.004682 -93.227216 01/20/2026 4:50PM STONE HWY M 2.5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF NIXA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NONE YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND IMPACTED A DITCH.