Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L COFFEY (176) 260030984 36.769096 -93.68538 01/21/2026 5:26AM BARRY HIGHWAY 248, 1 MILE WEST OF JENKINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WILSONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES CASSVILLE, MO NONE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN CASSVILLE
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED