Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 260031042 37.5358638 -89.719058 01/21/2026 6:45AM CAPE GIRARDEAU INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT 114.4 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO FIRST CHICAGO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS HOPSITAL
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.