Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 260031055 36.795577 -90.10409 01/21/2026 7:10AM STODDARD US 60 1/4 MILE WEST OF DUDLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL REMOVED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT