Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E LEEK #842 260031125 36.6540835 -93.760180 01/21/2026 7:37AM BARRY SEVEN POINT FOUR MILES EAST OF CASSVILLE ON MO-76 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 WHITE 2002 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 UNKNOWN CASSVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2000 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY WILSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 UNKNOWN WASHBURN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS UNKNOWN WASHBURN, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR UNKNOWN WASHBURN, MO DRIVER TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO
Misc. Information
#2 SLID AND STRUCK #1 AT THE CREST OF A HILL IN THE EASTBOUND LANE AND #2 RAN OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROAD AND CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE.