Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. N. BOFF (278) 260031200 36.733 -93.22 01/21/2026 8:25AM TANEY US-65, 6 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES JACKSON, MO ROOT INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
1 2013 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES PYATT, AR AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES PYATT, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.